Print Page | Sign In | Register
Attendee List for the 2019 Alumni Reunion
 
91st Annual Alumni Reunion Attendee List
 

Check back often for updates!

55th Anniversary Class
Ordination Class of 1964 - Class Chairman:  Bill McGuire
Abel, Eugene

Abel, John

Belch, Charles (Donna, Isaac Charles Belch, Avery Belch-Watson)
Davidson, Fr. Jay
Ernst, Fr. William
Maloney, Michael
McGuire, William (Margaret)

Nolen, Michael
Reardon, Pat
Ryan, Michael (Vera)
Schipp, Fr. John
Steiner, Albert (Mary Ann)
Tempel, Fr. Ted
Titzer, Joe (Carol)
Vaal, James


High School Class of 1964 - Class Chairman: Dave Stippler
Amuso, Charles
Banta, Ed
Fehlinger, Michael (Sherry)
Feller, Robert (Karen)
Herman, David
Kennedy, Jack
Kirsch, Bernie
Ludwig, Steve (Sheila)
O'Connor, Bud (Mary Jane)
Paul, Dr. James
Recker, Eugene
Stippler, David
Suznick, Robert
Whittaker, Michael (Diane)

50th Anniversary Classes

Ordination Class of 1969 - Class Chairman: Fr. Ray Brenner
Allega, Timothy

Brenner, Fr. Ray
Gaza, Fr. Pat
Koressel, Fr. James
Mueller, OSB, Fr. Noel

Schroering, Richard
Seffrin, Thomas
Thomson, CP, Fr. Richard

College Class of 1969 - Class Chairmen: Carney Strange, John Hannan, Charlie Gardner
Allen, John

Bangert, Rick
Dansak, Fr. Thomas

Extejt, Fr. Thomas

Fowler, George

Gardner, Charlie (Dianne)
Gartner, Raymond

Geller, Fr. Charles

Hagan, OSB, Fr. Harry

Hannan, John (Jeanne)
Hellmann, Fr. Dave

Hirtz, Fr. Daniel
Jarrell, Fr. Steve
Jurek, Msgr. Daniel

Kelly, John Michael (Amy)
Kinnaman, Fr. Leroy
Mundy, Linus
Nichols, Fr. Harry

Rautenberg, Fr. Joseph

Stine, Fr. Robert

Stock, Jim
Strange, Carney (Dorothyann)
Tenbarge, Fr. Tim
Weaver, Jim
Webb, Ed
Wichman, Steve
 
40th Anniversary Classes
Ordination Class of 1979 - Class Chairman:Fr. James Buerster
Breen, Bob (Laura)
Buerster, Fr. James
Groh, Fr. Christopher
Lyons, Fr. John
Rybicki, Fr. Daryl

 
 
College Class of 1979 - Class Chairman: James Gill


25th Anniversary Classes
Theology Class of 1994 - Class Chairman:  Fr. Godfrey Mullen, OSB

 
 
College Class of 1994 - Class Chairman: Chris Carr
Carr, Chris

 
 
20th Anniversary Class
Theology Class of 1999 - Class Chairman: Fr. Gary Padgett

 

  

10th Anniversary Class
Theology Class of 2009 

 

  
5th Anniversary Class
Theology Class of 2014 - Class Chairman: Fr. Ben Syberg, Fr. Chris Wadelton

 

Special Anniversary Class

High School Class of 1967 - Bob Stephens, Jim Boland
Aloisio, James

Banet, Fr. Steve
Blasiuis, Bob
Boland, James (Rose)

Boutwell, Thomas (Charly)
Boylan, James
Egan, Mike (Kathy)
Fleck, Fr. David
Gillman, John
Hulse, Paul (Mihoko)
Huss, Gary (Pat)
Mustafaga, Michael
Sieg, Fr. Leslie
Smerdell, James (Sue)

Starost, Abe

Stephens, Bob (Linda Evinger)

Streyle, Ed (Melissa)

Walker, Tom (Linda)
White, Joseph
Wolf, Joseph

Zoeller, David
 
Summer Session
Boedeker, Deacon C. Allen SS'90
Finn, Jerry SS'86
Hession, Alice SS'79
McLaughlin, Marilyn SS'78 (Marty)
Olmsted, Frank SS'79
Olmsted, Mary SS'82
Walters, Rita SS'90 (Tom)

 

Other Alumni Registered for 2019 Alumni Reunion (alphabetical by last name)

Ackerman, Fr. Doc O'61
Ajpacaja, Fr. Nico T'16
Apple, Jerry O'61
Badeaux, Fr. Kevin T'84

Banet, Ed O'61
Behrman, Gary O'80
Bonke, Fr. James O'70
Brindle, Rev. David O'76
Brumleve, Fr. Matthew C'81
Bryson, Dr. Jared C'97
Buche, John O'61 (Anike)
Byrd, Fr. Jerry T'12
Cain, Fr. Fred O'70

Carter, Fr. Alan T'13
Chandler, Fred C'68 (Doris)
Clodi, Deacon Greg C'86
Colgan, OSB, Fr. Tobias O'76
Conway, Dan C'71
Cooper, Deacon Rick PD'12; MTS'16
Dilts, Jon C'67 (Anne)
Dunman, Betsy MTS'01
Dutschke, David O'70
Easton, Msgr. Fred O'66
Gerlach, Fr. Matt T'96
Gootee, Ed C'74
Greulich, Angie MTS '14 (Josh)
Heitzman, Tony O'57
Higginbotham, Fr. Robert O'75
Hollis, Dr. Lanny T'86
Holmer, Fr. Jim O'76
Hubbard, Fr. J. Randall T'90
Hulsman, Fr. Paul O'58
Hunt, Fr. James O'83
Kaiser, Dan HS'58
Kiener, Paul O'76
Kondrath, Jack O'71
Kuhn, Don O'62 (Elaine)
Marvin, Gary O'70
McGuire, Holly MTS'16
McNamara, Kevin C'74
Miller, Fr. Ted O'75
Mizeur, Fr. Tom O'73
Navarra, Anita MA'18
Nichols, John C'72
Orberson, David MTS '05
O'Connell, James T'86
O'Connor, Dr. Robert C'67 (Henrietta)
Pace, Carl T'86
Pelak, Fr. Tony C'95
Pfennig, Joe T'98 (Dianne)
Przybyla, Fr. Philip O'70
Rinderle, Walt O'66
Rush, Marvin O'77
Schaefer, Msgr. Dennis O'75
Schaefer, Marcia MA'07
Schum, Bernie MTS'14
Secord, Theresa Mary MTS'99
Siegel, Bishop Joseph C'84
Steinhart, Del O'67
Straeter, John C'82
Tarrant, William O'74
Tscherne, Fr. Dave O'77
Tucker, Tom O'67
Valentine, Dr. Diane MTS'13
Vasko, Msgr. Chris O'83
Wildeman, Dick O'77 (Jane)
Will, Fr. Lowell O'68
Williams, Fr. Mike T'97
Williamson, Carrie MTS'14
Ziliak, Fr. Joseph O'62
Zgunda, Fr. Ron O'77

Non Alumni (Guests) Registered for the 2019 Alumni Reunion
Blalock, Michelle (Oblate)

Boschert, Jason (Abby, Isabelle, Trevor)

Magre, Mike
McGuire, Kevin (Amber, Addi, Ryan)
McGuire, OSB, Sr. Pat

Martin, Carrie (Joe, George)

Rodriguez, Al (Karen)

 



Location

Saint Meinrad Office of Alumni Relations
200 Hill Drive
St. Meinrad, Indiana 47577

© 2018 Saint Meinrad

Connect With Us